Stream Coordinator

2020-2021

 

Stream Coordinators
NETWORKS & SECURITY  Dr.E ARUN

CS307 Data Communication

CS306 Computer Networks

CS364 Mobile Computing

CS409 Cryptography & Network Securuty

CS472 Principles of Information Security

CS334 Network Programming Lab

FOUNDATION OF COMPUTER SYSTEMS Dr.U BARAKATH NISHA

CS201 Discrete Computational Structures

CS301 Theory of Computation

CS365 Optimization Techniques

MAT206 Graph Theory

CS309 Graph Theory & Combinatorics

CS367 Logic For Computer Science

CS461 Computational Geometry

CS469 Computational Complexity

DATA MANAGEMENT & RETRIEVAL Dr. ANITA BRIGIT MATHEW

CST204 Database Management Systems

CS208 Principles of Database Design

CS308 Software Engineering & Project Management

CS407 Distributed Computing

CS466 Data Science

CS468 Cloud Computing

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Ms.ROSNA P HAROON

CS361 Soft Computing

CS366 Natural Language Processing

CS465 Bio Informatics

CST284 Mathematics For Machine Learning(Minor)

CST283 Pyhton For Machine Learning (Minor)

CST294 Computational Fundamentals For Machine Learning(Honours)

CS467 Machine Learning

CS402 Data Mining & Warehousing

CS462 Fuzzy Set Theory & Applications

CS464 Artificial Intelligence

ALGORITHMS  & PROJECT Ms.HAFSATH C A

EST200 Design Engineering

CST201 Data Structures

CS302 Design & Analysis Of Algorithms

CSL201 Data Structures Lab

CS333 Application Software Development Lab

CS341 Design Project

CS451 Seminar & Project Preliminary

CS492 Project

PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES  Mr.ABDUL ALI

CST205 Object Oriented Programing Using Java

CST281 Object Oriented Programming (Minor)

CST282 Programming Methodologies(Minor)

CST296 Principles Of Program Analysis & Verification(Honours)

EST102 Programming In C

CS206 Object Oriented Design & Programming

CS368 Web Technologies

CS403 Programming Paradigms

CSL203 Object Oriented Programming Lab (Java)

CS334 Network Programming Lab 

SYSTEM SOFTWARE Ms.NURJAHAN V A

CS204 Operating Systems

CST206 Operating Systems

CS304 Complier Design

CS303 System Software

CS232 Foss Lab

CS331 System Software Lab

CST206 Operating Systems Lab

CS431 Compiler Design Lab

COMPUTER ARCHITECTURES Ms.THERESA JOSE

CS202 Computer Organization & Architectures

CS203 Switching Theory & Logic Design

CS305 Microprocessors & Microcontrollers

CS405 Computer System Architecture

CS332 Microprocessor Lab

ELECTRONICS SYSTEMS Mr. YASIR ABDULLA

CST203 Logic System Design

CS363 Signals and Systems

CS369 Digital System Testing

CS233 Electronics Circuits Lab

CS234 Digital Systems Lab

CSL202 Digital Lab

MULTIMEDIA & GRAPHICS Ms.NEETHU ROY

CS362 Computer Vision

CS401 Computer Graphics

CS463 Digital Image Processing

CS404 Embedded Systems

COMMUNICATION & MANAGEMENT Mr. MUHAMMED SHEFEEK

HS200 Business Economics

HUN 101 Lifeskills

MNC201 Sustainable Engineering

MNC202 Constitution of India

HUN102 Professional Communication

HS210 Life Skills

HS300 Principles of Management

 

Copyright ©2021 ICET. All Rights Reserved