Stream Coordinator

2021-2022

Stream Coordinators
NETWORKS & SECURITY  Dr. VADHANA KUMARI

CST372 Data & Communication

CST303 Computer Networks

CS332  Foundations Of Security In Computing

CS409 Cryptography & Network Securuty

CS472 Principles of Information Security

CS332 Networking Lab

FOUNDATION OF COMPUTER SYSTEMS MS.CHITHRA RANI P R

MAT201 Discrete Mathematical Structures

CS469 Computational Complexity

CST301 Formal Languages & Automata Theory

CS461 Computational Geometry

DATA MANAGEMENT & RETRIEVAL MS.NEHA BEEGUM P E

CST204 Database Management Systems

CS381 Concepts in Software Engineering(Minor)

CST309 Management Of Software Systems

CST322 Data Analytics

CST342 Automated Verification

CS407 Distributed Computing

CS466 Data Science

CS468 Cloud Computing

CSL333 Database Management Systems Lab

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Ms.ROSNA P HAROON

CST312 Foundations Of Machine Learning

CS465 Bio Informatics

CST284 Mathematics For Machine Learning(Minor)

CST283 Pyhton For Machine Learning (Minor)

CST294 Computational Fundamentals For Machine Learning(Honours)

CS467 Machine Learning

CS402 Data Mining & Warehousing

CS462 Fuzzy Set Theory & Applications

CS464 Artificial Intelligence

ALGORITHMS  & PROJECT MS.SAFIYA K M

EST200 Design Engineering

CST201 Data Structures

CS302 Algorithm analysis & Design

CSL201 Data Structures Lab

CS308 Comprehensive Course Work

CS334 Miniproject

CS451 Seminar & Project Preliminary

CS492 Project

PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES  Mr.ABDUL ALI

CST205 Object Oriented Programing Using Java

CST281 Object Oriented Programming Java (Minor)

CST282 Programming Methodologies(Minor)

CST296 Principles Of Program Analysis & Verification(Honours)

EST102 Programming In C

CS206 Object Oriented Design & Programming

CST362 Programming in Phython

CS403 Programming Paradigms

CSL203 Object Oriented Programming Lab (Java)

SYSTEM SOFTWARE Ms.SREEJA S

CST206 Operating Systems

CS302 Complier Design

CST305 System Software

CSL331 System Software and Microprocessor Lab

CS431 Compiler Design Lab

COMPUTER ARCHITECTURES Ms.THERESA JOSE

CS202 Computer Organization & Architectures

CS203 Switching Theory & Logic Design

CST307 Microprocessors & Microcontrollers

CS405 Computer System Architecture

ELECTRONICS SYSTEMS MR. ARUN KUMAR M

CST203 Logic System Design

CSL202 Digital Lab

MULTIMEDIA & GRAPHICS Ms.NURJAHAN V A

CS304 Computer Graphics & Image Processing

CS401 Computer Graphics

CS463 Digital Image Processing

CS404 Embedded Systems

COMMUNICATION & MANAGEMENT Mr. MUHAMMED SHEFEEK

HUT200 Professional Ethics

MNC201 Sustainable Engineering

MNC202 Constitution of India

HS300 Industrial Economics &Foreign 

MNC202 Disaster Management

 

Copyright ©2022 ICET. All Rights Reserved