Achievements

  • Staff Achievements : 2017-18

    Mr. Jubin Eldho Paul got Kerala State Appreciation Award for the project ' PUNARJJANI ' 2018 .

    Read More
  • Got First Prize in Lifeathon

    Got First Prize in Lifeathon Conducted by Christ College of Engineering,Iringalikkuda .

    Read More
  • Placed in Tech Neurons,Kakkanad,Ernakulam

    Ms. Nezrin Sultana P M got placement in Techneurons, Kakkanad,Ernakulam .

    Read More
  • First Prize for the Best Idea in Idea day

    Mr.Dias Jose, Mr.Dhron A S, Mr.Jishnu K D , Mr.Sonu Jose , Ms.Nezrin Sulthana P M got First Prize for best idea in Idea day Conducted by IEDC of ICET

    Read More
  • Got placement in SSS Springs

    Mr.Shafi T.J, Mr.Anandu M.S, Mr.Sarath Chandran, Mr.Akhil Muhammed Roshan,Mr.Dias Jose,Mr.Riyas Shajahan,Mr.Jishnu K.D,Mr.Nirmal Babu got placement in SSS Springs Pvt.Ltd, Bengaluru, Karnataka .

    Read More
  • Best Faculty Award

    Ms.Dhivya Haridas , Assistant Professor,EEE Department got ‘ Best Faculty Award ‘ in the academic year 2018-19 .

    Read More
  • Best Student award

    Best outgoing student

    Read More
  • Innovative ideas

    Head Gesture controlled wheel Chair

    Read More
  • Academic Topper of 2015-19 Batch

    Academic Excellence Award

    Read More
  • Placed in Tech Mahindra

    Mr. Shins P S of Eighth Semester Electrical and Electronics engineering  student placed in Tech Mahindra, Bangalore .

    Read More
  • Staff Achievements : 2016-17

    Ms. Lakshmi Krishnan got 100 percent result in KTU for 2016-20 Batch Students .

    Read More
  • Placed in Hinduja Global Solutions

    Mr. Ashik Abdul Salam, Mr. Ameer Sali, Mr. Anshad M, Mr. Mohammed Ashraf, Mr. Mohammed Roshan, Mr.Sonu Jose, Mr. Rahul Krishna, Ms. Nezrin Sulthana P M got placed in Hinduja Global Solutions .

    Read More
  • Placed in PathFront SoftwareDevelopment Solutions

    Mr.Nirmal Babu, Mr.Algin Varghese,Mr.Irshad V A got placement in Path Front Software Development Solutions .

    Read More
  • Student Achievements : 2018-19

    Mr. Ashik Abdul Salam , Ms. Fasna Parveen , Ms. Angel Saju and Ms. Nezrin Sulthana from Electrical and Electronics Engineering got Placed in Infiniz IT Solutions .

    Read More
  • Placed  in Aquate Solutions .

    Ms. Nezrin Sulthana P M, Mr. Nirmal Babu, Mr. Benson Benny, Ms. Ayisha Suhana from Electrical and Electronics Engineering placed in Aquate Solutions ,Hyderbad .

    Read More
  • Best Innovative Idea

    Fully Automatic Rubber Tapping Machine

    Read More
  • Student Achievements : 2017-18

    ' Fully Automatic Rubber Tapping Machine ' selected by Kerala Startup Mission .

    Read More
  • Student Achievements : M.Tech 2016

    Ms.Femina Ebrahim secured Second rank in M.Tech Power Electronics, M.G University

    Read More
  • Student Achievements : 2016-17

    First place in ELECTRIKZ

    Read More
  • Student Achievements : M.Tech 2015

    Ms. Merin Sunny got Third rank in M.Tech Power Electronics, M.G University .

    Read More

Copyright ©2019 ICET. All Rights Reserved