Students Achievements

TECHNICAL

 

No.

Name

Academic Year

Project/

Event

Description

1

Mr. Dias Jose

Mr.Dhron A S

Mr.Jishnu K D

Mr.Sonu Jose

Ms.Nezrin Sulthana P M

 

2017-18

 

 ‘FULLY AUTOMATIC RUBBER TAPPING MACHINE’

 

FULLY AUTOMATIC RUBBER TAPPING MACHINE selected by Kerala Start-up Mission for the ‘Idea fest 2018’

2

 

Mr. Clinton K J,

 Mr.SubinShaji

2016-17

 

Second place in wiring

 

Mr. Clinton K J ,Mr.SubinShaji (2016-2020 Batch EEE) has won second place in wiring Thantra ‘KARNAK 17’ held at MBITS ,Kothamangalam.

 

3

 

Mr. Clinton K.J, Mr.Adilsha Basheer,

Mr.Ashik Hamsa, Mr.Anand Hariharan

2016-17

 

First place in ELECTRIKZ

Mr. Clinton K J,

Mr.Adilsha Basheer,

Mr. Ashik Hamsa,

Mr.Anand Hariharan

(2016-2020 Batch EEE) has won First place in ELECTRIKZ ‘KAPRICIOUS 17’ held at  KMEA Engineering College ,Edathala.

 

4

Mr. Paul Thomas

2016-17

Third place in the paper presentation contest

Mr. Paul Thomas (S3EEE) had secured third place in the paper presentation contest ‘Techkshetra 2016’ held at Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology, Ernakulam, on March 2016.

 

5

Mr. Anshad CM 

2015-16

Co-ordinator of the ‘workshop based on Arduino’

Mr. Anshad CM (2016 Batch EEE) has served as Coordinator in training session on “Arduino  and Robotics” organized by Boot Camp of ICET in association with IEEE in March 2016

5

Ms. Sherin A Khadar 

2015-16

Co-ordinator of the ‘Minerva 16’

Ms. Sherin A Khadar (2016 Batch EEE) has served as the Coordinator of the program ‘Minerva 16’, IEEE WIE conference held at Ilahia College of Engineering and Technology, on March 2016.


 

6

Ms.Khadi Ibrahim

2017-18

EDISON ROOM

Edison Room in association with OBSQURA 2k18

7.

Mr.Adilsha Basheer

2017-18

Wave Energy Power Plant

OBSQURA 2K18

8

Mr.Clinton K J and Mr.Aravind Raj

2017-18

Green Home

OBSQURA 2K18

9

Mr.Sobin Chandran

2017-18

Optical World

OBSQURA 2K18

10

Mr.Irfan Jaleel

2017-18

Earthing

OBSQURA 2K18

11

Mr. Vishnu V

2016-17

TESLA COIL

OBSQURA2K16

12

Mr.Ajmal M

2016-17

 

GREEN VILLAGE

OBSQURA2K16

13

Mr.Anshad C M

2016-17

LASER WORLD

OBSQURA2K16

14

Mr.Akhil Nandakumar

2016-17

 

 

METRO

OBSQURA2K16

 

 

 

Copyright ©2018 ICET. All Rights Reserved